Now available on the App Store

NEVER MISS YOUR 10K STEPS DAY

Make more room for walking. Track your daily steps, build your streak and compare progress with friends—all in a year of color.

Download on the App Store
Works with Apple Health

A little further, together

Visualise your progress

See every day add up. Compare your steps with a friend and watch your progress grow.

Daily steps

24 Sept – 27 Sept

Sample step totals
DayMayaYou
14 Sept6,0655,849
15 Sept7,3284,476
16 Sept9,6453,570
17 Sept12,0314,259
18 Sept13,3946,749
19 Sept13,0829,994
20 Sept11,21012,309
21 Sept8,60812,485
22 Sept6,40510,591
23 Sept5,4727,875
24 Sept6,0015,850
25 Sept7,4255,254
Yesterday8,7385,671
Today9,0286,047

Cumulative steps

Cumulative steps period
200K steps1 SeptToday
Sample step totals
DayMayaYou
1 Sept11,5964,739
2 Sept21,9607,843
3 Sept29,86210,861
4 Sept35,03915,871
5 Sept38,35824,169
6 Sept41,42835,393
7 Sept45,84647,727
8 Sept52,46859,048
9 Sept61,05468,182
10 Sept70,47675,394
11 Sept79,36581,820
12 Sept86,86788,364
13 Sept93,11794,968
14 Sept99,182100,817
15 Sept106,510105,293
16 Sept116,155108,863
17 Sept128,186113,122
18 Sept141,580119,871
19 Sept154,662129,865
20 Sept165,872142,174
21 Sept174,480154,659
22 Sept180,885165,250
23 Sept186,357173,125
24 Sept192,358178,975
25 Sept199,783184,229
Yesterday208,521189,900
Today217,549195,947
Less tracking. More walking.

Good habits look
better together.

You walk. It fills in.

Connect Apple Health once. StepMaxx reads your daily totals and colors in your calendar, so you can see the big picture.

A walking circle.

Add your friends, follow their activity, and leave a little encouragement. Share with the people you choose.

Made to be shared.

Turn your year into a crisp, resizable image. Save it for yourself or share your progress with your people.

Your next colorful day
starts with a step.

Take the long way home. We’ll save you a square.

Let’s get moving

By the creators of

Drylendar
Open in App Store

Apple and iPhone are trademarks of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries.